TL;DR: In 2026, the average cost to buy verified B2B leads ranges from $0.15 to $1.80 per contact record for self-serve software databases, and $45 to $150+ per Sales Qualified Lead (SQL) through managed agencies. The top-rated B2B lead provider for high-volume email prospecting is Apollo.io (free tier + plans from $49/mo), while UpLead provides the highest accuracy with its 95% data guarantee. For enterprise-scale intent data, ZoomInfo remains the industry giant ($15,000+/year), whereas Cognism dominates European GDPR-compliant phone dials. Startups and lean agencies looking for pre-verified niche datasets can leverage 99InfoStore, combined with dedicated cold email hosting on Hostinger and AI outreach personalization via Writesonic to maintain 0% bounce rates and high deliverability.

Finding reliable, high-intent B2B sales leads has become one of the most critical challenges for modern sales teams, growth agencies, and B2B founders. With Google and Yahoo enforcing strict sender requirements (mandatory SPF, DKIM, DMARC, and keeping spam complaint rates strictly below 0.3%), buying outdated, scraped email lists is a fast track to getting your corporate domain permanently blacklisted.

Today, successful lead generation is no longer about downloading bulk spreadsheets with 50,000 generic emails. It is about accessing real-time verified databases, phone-verified direct dials, buyer intent signals, and AI-assisted enrichment workflows.

Whether you are looking for an affordable self-serve platform, diamond-verified mobile numbers, or enterprise-level sales intelligence, this 2026 pricing guide evaluates the 11 best places to buy B2B leads, compares exact costs, and provides actionable frameworks to maximize your sales ROI.


Quick Comparison: Top B2B Lead Providers in 2026

PlatformBest ForDatabase SizeDirect DialsStarting PriceFree Tier / TrialAccuracy Guarantee
99InfoStoreCurated Niche Datasets & Startups5M+ Verified RecordsYes$29 one-time / customFree sample previewHand-curated verification
Apollo.ioAll-in-One Outbound & Sequencing275M+ ContactsYes$49 / user / monthFree plan (10k email credits)90%+
UpLeadHighest Data Accuracy160M+ ContactsYes$99 / month (170 credits)7-day trial (5 credits)95% Accuracy Guarantee
ZoomInfo SalesOSEnterprise Intent & Org Charts320M+ ProfilesYes~$15,000 / year min.Request demoEnterprise SLAs
CognismEuropean GDPR & Mobile Phone Dials200M+ ContactsYes (Diamond Verified)Custom quote (~$1,200/mo)Free sample test98% on Diamond dials
LushaSMB & Fast Chrome Extension Lookups100M+ ProfilesYes$36 / user / monthFree plan (5 credits/mo)85%–90%
KasprEuropean LinkedIn Prospecting120M+ ProfilesYes$49 / user / monthFree plan (5 credits/mo)88%–92%
Lead411Trigger Events & Growth Intelligence45M+ ContactsYes$99 / month (200 credits)7-day free trialReal-time re-verification
Hunter.ioDomain Search & Cold Email Sequences100M+ Work EmailsNo (Emails only)$34 / month (500 searches)Free plan (25 searches/mo)Proprietary score
AeroLeadsBudget LinkedIn Scraping750M+ DatabaseYes$39 / month (2,000 credits)Free trial (50 credits)85%
Writesonic AI SalesAutomated Personalized AI SequencesGlobal enrichmentYes (via Integrations)$16 / monthFree trialIntegrated verification

Detailed Reviews: The 11 Best Places to Buy B2B Leads in 2026

1. 99InfoStore Curated Industry Datasets & Digital Tools

  • Best For: Bootstrapped founders, digital agencies, and growth hackers needing pre-curated B2B databases without recurring monthly subscriptions.
  • Pricing: Fixed one-time packages starting from $29 to $199; free interactive financial and marketing calculators at 99infostore.com/calculators.
  • Key Features:
    • Clean, pre-segmented CSV and XLSX datasets spanning SaaS decision-makers, tech startups, e-commerce brands, healthcare directors, and real estate professionals.
    • Verified corporate domain emails, LinkedIn profile URLs, company revenue brackets, and headcounts.
    • Zero monthly lock-in: buy the exact targeted vertical you need and own the records outright.
  • Pros: No recurring monthly charges or expiring credits; ready to upload directly into your CRM or cold outreach sender.
  • Cons: Does not include a built-in email dialer or auto-sequencer (requires external senders like Instantly or Apollo).

2. Apollo.io — The Ultimate All-in-One Sales Intelligence Platform

  • Best For: Sales teams looking for an all-in-one database, email finder, and automated email sequencing tool.
  • Pricing: Free tier ($0 with 10,000 email credits/year); Basic at $49/user/month; Professional at $79/user/month; Organization at $119/user/month.
  • Key Features: Over 275 million global business contacts, multi-channel engagement (cold emails, calls, LinkedIn steps), and native CRM integrations.
  • Pros: Unrivaled value-for-money and generous free tier for early-stage teams.
  • Cons: Direct mobile dials require higher credit expenditure.

Explore Apollo.io for Outbound Prospecting →

3. UpLead — Best for Guaranteed 95% Data Accuracy

  • Best For: Businesses prioritizing zero bounce rates and high sender reputation over sheer data volume.
  • Pricing: Essentials at $99/month (170 credits); Plus at $199/month (400 credits); Professional at $399/month (1,000 credits).
  • Key Features: Real-time email verification at moment of download, 95% accuracy guarantee with automatic credit refunds for bad leads, and 50+ technographic filters.
  • Pros: Protects cold email sender domains from spam blacklists; unused credits roll over.
  • Cons: Higher cost per lead compared to bulk scrapers.

4. ZoomInfo SalesOS — The Undisputed Enterprise Standard

  • Best For: Mid-market to Fortune 500 sales teams with deep budgets needing unmatched buyer intent and company hierarchy data.
  • Pricing: Annual enterprise contracts only, typically starting at $15,000 to $35,000+ per year.
  • Key Features: 320M+ profiles with extensive organizational charting, real-time website visitor intent signals, and enterprise workflow orchestration.
  • Pros: Deepest North American enterprise coverage and direct executive phone dials.
  • Cons: Inaccessible pricing for bootstrapped startups; strict multi-year auto-renewals.

5. Cognism — Best for European GDPR Compliance & Diamond Dials

  • Best For: Sales reps doing cold phone calling and companies targeting EMEA/UK prospects under strict GDPR laws.
  • Pricing: Custom enterprise packages (typically $1,000–$1,500/seat/month billed annually).
  • Key Features: Diamond-verified mobile numbers verified by human researchers, complete GDPR and DNC registry compliance, and fast LinkedIn Sales Navigator enrichment.
  • Pros: Connection rates on cold calls reach up to 3x higher than standard industry databases.
  • Cons: Requires enterprise commitments and custom demo onboarding.

6. Lusha — Best for Quick LinkedIn Contact Discovery for SMBs

  • Best For: Individual account executives, recruiters, and small businesses looking for quick contact lookup.
  • Pricing: Free plan (5 credits/mo); Pro at $36/user/month (480 credits/yr); Premium at $69/user/month (960 credits/yr).
  • Key Features: Lightweight browser extension that overlays verified emails and phone numbers over LinkedIn profiles.
  • Pros: Extremely easy to set up and use in under 2 minutes.
  • Cons: Data coverage outside North America and Western Europe is noticeably thinner.

7. Kaspr — European Social Selling & LinkedIn Prospector

  • Best For: European sales representatives and recruiters prospecting on LinkedIn.
  • Pricing: Free plan (5 credits); Starter at $49/user/month (1,200 phone credits, unlimited emails); Business at $79/user/month.
  • Key Features: Part of the Cognism family, inheriting robust European data hygiene and direct dial verification.
  • Pros: Generous phone credit allocations on mid-tier plans.
  • Cons: Limited search interface outside the LinkedIn ecosystem.

8. Lead411 — Real-Time Growth & Funding Triggers

  • Best For: Outbound sales teams targeting companies that just raised funding, hired key executives, or are rapidly expanding.
  • Pricing: Basic starting at $99/month (200 export credits/month); Enterprise with unlimited views upon custom quote.
  • Key Features: Proprietary growth indicators and trigger events (press releases, funding announcements, executive turnover).
  • Pros: Enables contextual, timely outreach (“Congratulations on your Series B funding!”).
  • Cons: UI is more utilitarian compared to modern SaaS platforms.

9. Hunter.io — The Gold Standard for Domain Email Discovery

  • Best For: Content marketers, PR specialists, and cold emailers who want verified email addresses tied to specific company domains.
  • Pricing: Free plan (25 searches/mo); Starter at $34/month (500 searches); Growth at $104/month (5,000 searches); Business at $349/month.
  • Key Features: Domain Search reveals standard corporate email patterns and indexed employee contacts with public source verification.
  • Pros: Unrivaled accuracy for corporate email structures and transparent public verification links.
  • Cons: Does not offer phone numbers or direct mobile dials.

10. AeroLeads — Best Budget LinkedIn Email Finder

  • Best For: Lean startups, freelancers, and small business owners looking for budget-friendly contact scraping.
  • Pricing: Take Off at $39/month (2,000 credits, ~$0.02/lead); Climb at $69/month (4,000 credits); Cruise at $199/month.
  • Key Features: Scrapes email addresses and company information from LinkedIn, Crunchbase, and AngelList with 1-click CRM export.
  • Pros: Exceptionally low cost per credit.
  • Cons: Higher bounce rate (10%–15%) than premium platforms; always run through a secondary verifier before sending.

11. Writesonic AI Sales & Outreach Engine

  • Best For: Growth teams looking to pair real-time lead intelligence with autonomous AI agents that write ultra-personalized cold outreach emails.
  • Pricing: Free trial available; paid plans start at $16/month.
  • Key Features: AI-powered research agent that scans prospect websites, recent company news, and executive LinkedIn posts to generate tailored opening lines; built-in GEO brand visibility analytics.
  • Pros: Replaces manual SDR research hours with automated, hyper-personalized messaging that boosts response rates.
  • Cons: Requires external SMTP or CRM integration for automated delivery.

Supercharge Cold Outreach with Writesonic AI →


How Much Do B2B Leads Actually Cost in 2026?

When budgeting for B2B leads, your total investment depends on the delivery method, lead qualification level, and data depth:

[Raw Scraped Lists]  ------->  $0.02 to $0.10 per contact (High bounce risk)
[Verified SaaS Records] ---->  $0.20 to $1.20 per contact (90%+ deliverability)
[Phone-Verified Directs] --->  $1.50 to $5.00 per record (Decision-maker cell)
[Sales Qualified Leads]  --->  $50 to $250+ per SQL (Booked sales call)

Benchmark Cost-Per-Lead (CPL) by Industry

  1. Enterprise Technology / SaaS: $65 – $145 per qualified lead. High customer lifetime value (LTV) justifies premium data providers like ZoomInfo and Apollo.
  2. Financial Services & Banking: $75 – $180 per lead. Requires strict compliance and validated corporate emails.
  3. Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals: $80 – $220 per lead. High barrier to entry; requires verified hospital administrative and clinical contacts.
  4. Professional Services (Legal, Accounting, Consulting): $45 – $95 per lead.
  5. Real Estate & Commercial Development: $35 – $75 per lead.

Crucial Setup: Protecting Your Domain & Email Infrastructure

Buying the best B2B leads is useless if your cold emails land in the spam folder. Before launching any outbound outreach campaign, implement these three mandatory technical steps:

1. Set Up Secondary Sending Domains

Never send cold outbound emails from your primary corporate domain. If you experience an accidental surge in spam complaints, your primary corporate email could be disrupted.

Instead, register secondary lookalike domains on reliable cloud web hosting. We recommend Hostinger for affordable domain registration and dedicated business email hosting. Hostinger provides automatic SPF, DKIM, and DMARC record configuration in one click, ensuring your secondary outreach domains start with high sender authority.

2. Warm Up Your Email Inboxes for 14 to 21 Days

Never send 100 emails on day one. Use an automated warm-up tool to gradually ramp up sending volume from 5 emails/day to 30–40 emails/day over a 3-week window. This builds trust with major email service providers (Google Workspace, Microsoft 365).

3. Implement Conversational Voice AI Follow-ups

Modern B2B outreach is multi-modal. Pair your cold email campaigns with intelligent voice follow-ups. Using ElevenLabs Voice AI, sales teams can create human-grade conversational voice assistants to qualify incoming inbound leads 24/7 or follow up with webinar attendees in natural, lifelike audio.


Founder Self-Care: Managing Outbound Burnout

Mindful Founder Break: Building an outbound sales engine is intensive. B2B sales cycles, cold objections, and pipeline tracking frequently lead to high cognitive fatigue and screen burnout for founders and sales reps.

When stepping away from the screen after a long day of prospect outreach, intentional tactile relaxation helps reset focus. If you or your team need a creative digital detox, explore the Complete 5-Book Mega Bundle: 200 Bold & Easy Cozy Coloring Adventures on Payhip. Designed specifically for adults seeking stress relief and mindfulness, these print-at-home coloring books offer a calming, screen-free routine to recharge your mind for the next sales sprint.


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Can you legally buy B2B leads in 2026?

Yes. Buying B2B leads is completely legal under US CAN-SPAM regulations, provided you include an accurate physical postal address, a functioning one-click opt-out or unsubscribe mechanism, and honest subject lines. In the UK and European Union (GDPR), B2B cold emailing is permissible under “Legitimate Interest,” provided your offer is strictly relevant to the recipient’s professional role and you honor data removal requests immediately.

What is the average accuracy rate of B2B lead databases?

Standard industry databases average between 70% to 85% accuracy due to constant job changes and employee turnover (known as “data decay,” which affects ~30% of business contact records annually). Premium services like UpLead provide a 95% accuracy guarantee by pinging mail servers in real-time, while Cognism uses human verification teams for mobile numbers.

What is the difference between buying pre-built lists and SaaS database subscriptions?

  • Pre-built lists (like those from 99InfoStore) are one-time purchases of curated spreadsheets. You pay once, download the raw data, and own it forever with no monthly recurring charges.
  • SaaS databases (like Apollo.io or ZoomInfo) charge a monthly or annual subscription fee for search access and credit-based exports. You must maintain an active plan to continue prospecting.

How do I prevent cold emails from going to spam in 2026?

  1. Authenticate your sending domain with SPF, DKIM, and DMARC DNS records.
  2. Keep your total outbound sending volume below 40 to 50 emails per inbox per day.
  3. Use a real-time verification tool (like UpLead, Hunter, or ZeroBounce) to remove invalid addresses before hitting send.
  4. Keep your spam complaint rate below 0.1% (and strictly under 0.3%).
  5. Write conversational, personalized copy tailored to the prospect’s industry.
Leave a Reply